Allison Jean Helton
Allison J. Helton
Last updated: Jul 31, 2012

Allison J. Helton

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1548516875

Allison J. Helton

Social Worker

She is located at 343 Waller Avenue #201 in Lexington, KY 40504. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Infidelity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548516875. Appointment can be made via the phone number (859) 253-0409.

Conditions treated

Allison Jean Helton, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Allison J. Helton.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 15 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Abigail Jane Boente
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 843 South Broadway Lexington, 40504, KY
Thelma R. Page
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 869 Sparta Court Lexington, 40504, KY
Xochi Weiss-Salinas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 343 Waller Avenue Lexington, 40504, KY
Lisa J. Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120 1306 Versailles Road Lexington, 40504, KY
Lenny Del Rosario
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 343 Waller Avenue Lexington, 40504, KY
Brooke Piironen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 343 Waller Avenue Lexington, 40504, KY
Cynae Rashel Carter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1718 Sharkey Way # 200 Lexington, 40511, KY
Lara Kirk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 343 Waller Avenue Lexington, 40504, KY
William M. Bell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1155 Red Mile Place Lexington, 40504, KY
Philip L. Nally
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1618 Harrodsburg Road Lexington, 40504, KY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Allison Jean Helton?

Allison Jean Helton's office is located at 343 Waller Avenue #201 in Lexington, KY 40504.

Does Allison Jean Helton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Allison Jean Helton accepts insurance.

What conditions does Allison Jean Helton treat?

Allison Jean Helton provides treatment for Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Infidelity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.